Name *
Name

Privacy Policy

Identify Psychological Services Ltd is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office and is compliant with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). 

IPS is committed to protecting and respecting the information you provide via this website.

Correspondence via this website will be used to identify whether IPS can provide appropriate services to you.

IPS endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information but cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose online. You accept the inherent security risks of providing information and dealing online over the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence or wilful default. 

Your personal data is being collected by Identify Psychological Services Ltd.

Personal data being collected includes any information you have voluntarily provided via the contact page of this website e.g. email address, telephone number and enquiry information.

Your personal data is being processed because it is deemed necessary for legitimate interests associated with this company. Your personal data will be used for purposes that you would ordinarily expect such as recording professional contacts, responding to enquiries and establishing contracts.

Any data included in emails received from you will only be shared with 3rd parties with your consent or if legally required. Enquiry information will be retained for 1 year and contact information for 3 years from the last contact.

You have the right to request information about how your personal data is being processed; to access personal data the company holds on you; for inaccurate personal data to be rectified; for personal data to be erased or processing of it restricted; to object to your personal data being processed and for your personal data to made portable (or transferable) if required by other services.

You should contact the data protection officer – Christopher Dean – if you would like to enact any of these rights or if you have any questions that are not fully answered by this policy using the contact form above.  

To raise a complaint or to find out more information about your rights, you contact the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) https://ico.org.uk.

This Website contains hyperlinks to other sites that are not owned or operated by IPS. The purpose of these links is to offer further information about a topic or organisation. Links made to other Internet sites are regularly reviewed for suitability and we reserve the right to add or remove links from this website at any time. IPS are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of external Internet sites and we suggest for information on the privacy policies of these sites, to refer to their home pages.